Term 2020/2021: August 31, 2020 - February 13, 2021

 

Holiday Break:

Monday October 5, 2020 - Sunday October 18, 2020

Monday December 14 2020 - Sunday January, 3, 2021

Monday February 15, 2021 - Sunday, February 28, 2021

Monday April 26, 2021 - Sunday May 9, 2021

SPRING SHOW 2021:

Sunday, June 13, 2021 

Schedule: 2020/2021

Monday

9:30 - 10:30 ‘BABY LET’S MOVE’: pelvic floor recovery (Rückbildung) and immediate postnatal fitness class (Mom & Baby) Viviane

Contact Viviane directly for class info: info@wellmama.ch 

9:30 - 10:15 Little Stars (18m-3 yr) – Daniela D

 

15:30 - 16:15 Fairy Ballet (3-4.5 yr) Irizs G

16:30 - 17:30 Princess Ballet (5-6 yr) Irizs G

 

17:45 – 18:45 Ballett 1 (7-9 yrs) Irizs G

19.00 - 20.00 Zumba (Adult) Andrea F 

20:00 - 21:00 Zumba Strong (Adult) Marina

*Contact Marina directly for class info: info@praxis-sirona.ch

 

Tuesday

9:30 - 10:15 Little Stars (18m-3 yr) – Nicole F

 

10:30 – 11:15 Fairy Ballet (3-4.5 yr) Nicole F 

15:30 - 16:15 Fairy Ballet (3-4.5 yr) Irizs G 

1545 – 16:30 Kids Hip Hop (4-6 yr) Darien L

16:30 - 17:30 Princess Ballet (5-6 yr) Irizs G

16:45 - 17:45 Musical Theatre (6-8 yr) Darien L

17:45 - 18:45 Ballet I (7-9 yr) Irizs G

 

18.30 - 19:45 Yoga (Adult) – Tabea

*Contact Tabea directly for class info:  tabea.ermatinger@gmail.com

Wednesday

9:00 - 10:00 Barre concept (Ballet workout Adults) – Andrea F

(starts on 2.9.2020)

 

9:30 - 10:15 Little Stars (18m-3 yr) - Daniela D 

10:30 - 11:15 Fairy Ballet (3-4 yr) - Daniela D ​

14:00 - 15:00 Princess Ballet/Tap (5-6 yrs) - Christine Q

15:00 – 15:45 Fairy Ballet (3-4 yrs) – Darien L  

 

15:15 - 16:15 Princess Ballet/Tap (5-6 yrs) - Christine Q 

 

16:00 – 16:45 Kids Tap 1 (6-8 yrs) Darien L

16:30 - 17:30 Princess Ballet/Tap (5-6 yrs) - Christine Q 

17:45 - 18:45 Tap  (12 and up yrs - adults welcome!) - Christine Q

 

17:00 - 18:00 Classical Indian Dance (4 - 7 yrs) - Anvita P

*Contact Anvita directly for class info: anvita.kathak@gmail.com

Thursday

 

9:30 - 10:15 Little Stars (18m-3 yr) - Christine Q

10:25 - 11.25 High Fitness (Adults) - Darien L

10:30 - 11:15 Fairy Ballet (3-4.5 yr) - Christine Q​

15:15 - 16:00 Fairy Ballet (3-4.5 yr) – Nicole F

16:15 - 17:15 Princess Ballet (5-6 yrs) – Nicole F

17:30 - 18:30 Ballet 1 (7-9 yrs) Irisz G

18:45 - 19:45 Ballet / Jazz (Adult) Irisz G

18:00 - 19:15: Classical Indian Dance (8 - 13 years) - Anvita P

*Contact Anvita directly for class info:  anvita.kathak@gmail.com

19:15 - 20:30 Classical Indian Dance (Adult) - Anvita P

*Contact Anvita directly for class info:  anvita.kathak@gmail.com

 

20:00 – 21:00 Zumba (Adult) - Christine Q 

Friday

9:00 - 10:00 Zumba (Adult) - Andrea F

9:30 - 10:15 Little Stars (18m-3 yr) - Christine Q

10:30 - 11:15 Fairy Ballet (3-4.5 yr) - Christine Q

 

14:30 – 15:15 Fairy Ballet (3-4.5 yr) – Irisz G

 

15:30 - 16:30 Princess Ballet (5-6 yr) – Irisz G

17:30 - 18.30 Rhythmics  Gymnastics and Acrobatics 

For more information please contact liena@inspirefitnessliena.ch

 

Saturday 

8:30 - 9:30 Zumba (Adult) - Christine Q.

9:45 - 10:30 Fairy Ballet (3-4.5) - Christine Q

10:00 - 11.00 Princess Ballet (5-6) Daniela D

10:45 - 11:45 Princess Ballet/Tap (5-6 yr) - Christine Q

11:15 - 12.00 Fairy Ballet  (3-4.5) Daniela D